2016 Cardholding Member Winter/Spring Schedule

Average class size is 24 participants

 Dates  Type  Days  Time  Location  Length
 Jan 14 - Feb 11  PLAYer  Th  4:30-6:00pm  DSC  5-Week
 Jan 16 - Feb 13  PLAYer  SAT 9:00-10:30am  DSC   5-Week
 Apr 23 - May 21  PLAYer  SAT  9:00-10:30am  DSC  5-Week
 Apr 23 - May 21  PLAYer  SAT  10:30am-Noon  DSC  5-Week
 Jan 12 - Mar 1  Advanced PLAYer  T  4:30-6:00pm  DSC  8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Advanced PLAYer SAT 10:30am-Noon DSC 8-Week
 Apr 19 - May 12 Advanced PLAYer* T/Th 4:30-6:00pm DSC 4-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Adv PLAYer TEENS SAT  1:00-2:30pm DSC 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Par SAT 1:00-2:30pm DSC 8-Week
 Apr 20 - May 13 Par* W/F 4:30-6:00pm DSC 4-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Advanced Par SAT 2:45-4:15pm DSC 8-Week
 Jan 13 - Mar 2  Birdie  W  4:45-6:15pm  DSC  8-Week
 Jan 15 - Mar 4  Advanced Birdie  F  4:45-6:15pm  DSC  8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Eagle  SAT  4:30-6:00pm  DSC  8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Ace  SAT  4:30-6:00pm  DSC  8-Week
           
           
 Jan 12 - Feb 9  PLAYer  T  4:30-6:00pm  Houston Oaks  5-Week
 Jan 16 - Feb 13  PLAYer  SAT  9:00-10:30am  Houston Oaks  5-Week
 Apr 16 - May 14 PLAYer SAT 9:00-10:30am Houston Oaks 5-Week
 Apr 16 - May 14 PLAYer SAT 10:30am-Noon Houston Oaks 5-Week
 Jan 13 - Mar 2  Advanced PLAYer  W  4:30-6:00pm  Houston Oaks  8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Advanced PLAYer  SAT  10:30am-Noon  Houston Oaks  8-Week
 Apr 19 - May 12 Advanced PLAYer* T/Th 4:30-6:00pm Houston Oaks 4-Weeks
 Jan 14 - Mar 3  Par  Th  4:30-6:00pm  Houston Oaks  8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Par SAT 1:00-2:30pm Houston Oaks 8-Week
 Apr 20 - May 13 Par* W/F 4:30-6:00pm Houston Oaks 4-Weeks
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Advanced Par   SAT  2:30-4:00pm   Houston Oaks  8-Weeks 
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Birdie/Advanced Birdie  SAT  4:30-6:00pm  Houston Oaks  8-Week
 Jan 15 - Mar 5  Eagle  F  4:30-6:00pm  Houston Oaks  8-Week
           
           
 Jan 16 - Feb 13  PLAYer  SAT  2:00-3:30pm  Quail Valley  5-Week 
 Feb 9 - Mar 8  PLAYer    T  4:45-6:15pm  Quail Valley   5-Week 
 Apr 23 - May 21 PLAYer SAT 2:00-3:30pm Quail Valley 5-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Advanced PLAYer  SAT  8:30-10:00am  Quail Valley  8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5  Advanced PLAYer  SAT  10:30am-Noon  Quail Valley  8-Week
 Apr 9 - Jun 4 Advanced PLAYer SAT 8:30-10:00am  Quail Valley  8-Week
 Apr 12 - May 31 Advanced PLAYer T 5:00-6:30pm Quail Valley 8-Week
 Jan 14 - Mar 3  Par  Th  4:45-6:15pm  Quail Valley  8-Week
 Apr 9 - Jun 4 Par SAT 11:00-12:30pm Quail Valley  8-Week
 Apr 7 - May 26  Advanced Par  Th  5:00-6:30pm  Quail Valley  8-Week
 Apr 11 - Jun 6 Birdie/Advanced Birdie M  5:00-6:30pm Quail Valley 8-Week
 Jan 25 - Mar 14  Eagle  M  4:45-6:15pm  Quail Valley  8-Week
 Classes at Quail Valley are tentative and subject to change.
      
      
 Jan 14 - Feb 11 PLAYer Th 4:30-6:00pm F.M. Law Park 5-Week
 Jan 16 - Feb 13 PLAYer SAT 8:00-9:00am F.M. Law Park 5-Week
 Apr 14 - May 12 PLAYer Th 4:30-6:00pm F.M. Law Park 5-Week
 Apr 16 - May 14 PLAYer SAT 9:00-10:30am F.M. Law Park 5-Week
 Jan 12 - Mar 1 Advanced PLAYer T 4:30-6:00pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Advanced PLAYer  SAT 10:00-12:00pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 12 - May 31 Advanced PLAYer T 4:30-6:00pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Advanced PLAYer SAT 9:00am-12:00pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 13 - Mar 2 Par  W 4:30-6:00pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Par SAT 1:00-2:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 13 - Jun 1 Par W 4:30-6:00pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Par SAT 1:00-2:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Advanced Par SAT 1:00-2:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Advanced Par SAT 1:00-2:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 6 Birdie/Advanced Birdie SAT 4:00-5:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Birdie/Advanced Birdie SAT 3:00-4:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Eagle  SAT 3:00-4:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Eagle SAT 3:00-4:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Ace SAT 3:00-4:30pm F.M. Law Park 8-Week
      
      
 Jan 12 - Feb 9 PLAYer T 4:30-6:00pm Sharpstown 5-Week
 Apr 12 - May 10 PLAYer T 4:30-6:00pm Sharpstown 5-Week
 Jan 13 - Mar 2 Advanced PLAYer W 4:30-6:00pm Sharpstown 8-Week
 Apr 13 - Jun 1 Advanced PLAYer W 4:30-6:00pm Sharpstown 8-Week
      
      
 Jan 16 - Feb 13 PLAYer SAT 9:00-10:30am River Plantation 5-Week
 Apr 16 - May 14 PLAYer SAT 9:00-10:30am River Plantation 5-Week
 Apr 16 - May 14 PLAYer SAT 10:45am-12:15pm River Plantation 5-Week
 Jan 16 - Mar 5 Par SAT 10:45am-12:15pm River Plantation 8-Week
 Classes at River Plantation are tentative and subject to change.
      
      
 Jan 12 - Feb 9 PLAYer T 4:30-6:00pm Gus Wortham 5-Week
 Apr 12 - May 10 PLAYer T 4:30-6:00pm Gus Wortham 5-Week
 Jan 13 - Mar 2 Advanced PLAYer W 4:30-6:00pm Gus Wortham 8-Week
 Apr 13 - Jun 1 Advanced PLAYer W 4:30-6:00pm Gus Wortham 8-Week
 Classes at Gus Wortham are tentative amd subject to change.
      
      
 Apr 16 - Jun 11  PLAYer SAT 9:00-10:00am Beacon Lakes 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Advanced PLAYer 1 SAT 10:00-11:00am Beacon Lakes 8-Week
 Apr 16 - Jun 11 Advanced PLAYer 2 SAT 11:00am-12:00pm Beacon Lakes 8-Week

 
No classes held May 28-30 to observe Memorial Day

*Class will meet twice during the week