New MEMBER CLASS SCHEDULE – WINTER/SPRING 2017

DAVID SHINDELDECKER CAMPUS SCHEDULE

January 21 – February 18 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 17 – February 14 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 22 – May 20 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 22 – May 20 PLAYer  Saturday 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 12 – March 2 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 14 – March 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 25 – May 18 Advanced PLAYer*    Tue/Thur 4:30 – 6 p.m.  4-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*Class will meet twice during the week

QUAIL VALLEY SCHEDULE

January 14 – February 11 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m..  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 24 – February 21 PLAYer  Tuesday 4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 15 – May 13 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 14 – March 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 14 – March 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 8 – June 3 Advanced PLAYer*  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  7-Week  6 out of 7 classes

*Classes will NOT meet May 27-29

F.M. LAW PARK SCHEDULE

January 12 – February 09 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 14 – February 18 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 10 – February 28 Advanced PLAYer 2  Tuesday 4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 14 – March 11 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 14 – March 11 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 14 – March 11 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

SHARPSTOWN SCHEDULE

January 10 – February 7 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 4 – May 2 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 5 – May 24 Advanced PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

GUS WORTHAM SCHEDULE**

January 10 – February 28 Advanced PLAYer 1  Tuesday 4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 11 – March 1 Advanced PLAYer 2  Wednesday 4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 13 – February 10 PLAYer  Friday 4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

**All Gus Worth classes will be held at the F.M. Law Park location due to facility renovation.

BLACKHORSE SCHEDULE

January 17 – February 14 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 21 – February 18 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 15 – May 13 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 15 – May 13 PLAYer  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 12 – March 2 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 14 – March 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 18 – May 11 Advanced PLAYer*  Tue/Thur  5 – 6:30 p.m.  4-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*Classes will meet twice during the week

RIVER PLANTATION SCHEDULE

January 21 – February 18 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 15 – May 13 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 14 – March 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday 10:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

BEACON LAKES SCHEDULE

January 12 – March 9 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 7 – March 4 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  9 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

BATTLEGROUND  SCHEDULE

January 21 – February 18 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 21 – March 11 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

CLASSES SUBJECT TO CHANGE