Class Schedule – Summer 2018

*No classes held July 4*

David Shindeldecker Campus Schedule

June 9 – July 7 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 13 – July 18 PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 14 – August 11 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 16 – August 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 5 – June 28 Advanced PLAYer*  Tue/Thur  9:30 – 11 a.m.  4-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 14 – August 2 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 16 – August 4  Par  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 16 – August 4  Par TEENS  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 6 – August 1 Advanced PLAYer  Wednesday  2:45 – 4:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 16 – August 4  Birdie Advanced Birdie  Saturday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 16 – August 4  Eagle  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 16 – August 4  Ace  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*Classes will meet twice during the week

Quail Valley SCHEDULE

June 9 – July 7 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 14 – August 11 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 16 – August 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 16 – August 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 11 – July 30 Par  Monday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 12 – July 31 Advanced Par  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 14 – August 2 Eagle  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*No class on September 3 (Labor Day)

F.M. Law Park Schedule

July 12 – August 9 PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 7 – August 11 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 10 – September 4 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 11 – September 9  Par   Wednesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25  Par 3  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25  Par 4  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25 Advanced Par  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25 Birdie  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 7 – August 25 Eagle  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Sharpstown Schedule

July 10 – September 4 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 11 – September 45 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Gus Wortham Schedule**

June 22 – August 10 PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 20 – August 8 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 21 – August 9 Par  Wednesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

**All Gus Worth classes will be held at the F.M. Law Park location due to facility renovation

Blackhorse Schedule

June 9 – July 14 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 9 – July 28 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  9:30 – 11 a.m  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 9 – July 28 Advanced Par  Saturday  11:30 – 1 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 9 – July 28 Birdie/Advanced Birdie  Saturday  3:30 – 5 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 9 – July 28 Teen/ Eagle  Saturday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 12 – July 10 PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 13 – August 8 Par  Wednesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 14 – August 3 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
July 17 – August 14 PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Beacon Lakes Schedule

June 20 – August 15 Advanced PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 21 – August 16  Par 3&4  Thursday  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Bayou Golf club Schedule

June 9 – August 8 Advanced Par  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 9 – August 8 Birdie/Advanced Birdie  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Battleground SCHEDULE

June 23 – August 11 Advanced PLAYer 1&2  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 5 classes
June 23 – August 11 Par 3&4  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 23 – August 11 Advanced Par  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

River plantation

June 9 – August 8 PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  4 out of 5 classes

 

*No classes held July 4*