CLASS SCHEDULE – Fall 2017

DAVID SHINDELDECKER CAMPUS SCHEDULE

September 9 – October 7 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 12 – October 10 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
October 14 – November 18 PLAYer*  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 14 – November 2 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Par  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Par Teen  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced Par  Saturday  2:45 – 4:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 13 – November 1 Birdie   Wednesday  4:45 – 6:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 13 – November 1 Advanced Birdie  Wednesday  4:45 – 6:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Eagle  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Ace  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*No classes held on November 11

QUAIL VALLEY SCHEDULE

September 7 – October 5 PLAYer  Thursday 5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 9 – October 7 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
October 14 – November 11 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 9 – October 28 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 28 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 5 – October 24 Par  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
October 12 – December 7 Advanced Par  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 11 – October 30 Eagle  Monday   5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*Classes will NOT meet November 23 – 25

F.M. LAW PARK SCHEDULE

September 14 – October 12 PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 16 – November 4 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 12 – October 31 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Par 3  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Par 4  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 13 – November 1 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced Par  Saturday   1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Birdie  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Eagle  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

SHARPSTOWN SCHEDULE

September 12 – October 31 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 13 – November 1 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

GUS WORTHAM SCHEDULE**

September 12 – October 31 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday 5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 13 – November 1 Par  Wednesday 5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – October 12 PLAYer  Thursday 5 – 6:30 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

**All Gus Worth classes will be held at the F.M. Law Park location due to facility renovation

BLACKHORSE SCHEDULE

September 12 – October 10 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 16 – October 14 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 14 – November 2 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 13 – November 1 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced Par  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced PLAYer Teen  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 16 – November 4 Birdie / Advanced Birdie Saturday  3 – 4:30 p.m.  8-Wee  6 out of 8 classes

*Classes will meet twice during the week

PGA TOUR Super Store SCHEDULE

September 16 – October 14 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 16 – November 4 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday 10:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

BEACON LAKES SCHEDULE

September 6 – October 4 PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 6 – October 25 Advanced PLAYer 1  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 7 – October 26 Par 3  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 28 Birdie  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 28 Advanced Birdie  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Battleground  SCHEDULE

September 9 – October 7 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 9 – October 28 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10 – 11:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 28 Par  Saturday  12 – 1:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Classes Subject to Change