CLASS SCHEDULE – WInter Spring 2018

DAVID SHINDELDECKER CAMPUS SCHEDULE

January 9 – February 6 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 –  6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 20 – February 17 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
February 13 – March 13 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 21 – May 19 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 18 – March 8 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 17 – May 10 Advanced PLAYer*  Tue/Thur  5 – 6:30 p.m.  4-week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Advanced PLAYer TEEN  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Par  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 18 – May 11 Par *  Wed/Fri 5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Advanced Par  Saturday  2:45 – 4:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 17 – March 7 Birdie   Wednesday  4:45 – 6:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 17 – March 7 Advanced Birdie  Wednesday  4:45 – 6:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Eagle  Saturday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Ace  Saturday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*Classes will meet twice during the week

QUAIL VALLEY SCHEDULE

January 6 – February 3 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
February 10 – March 10 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 6 – February 24 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – February 24 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 9 – February 27 Par  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
February 18 – March 8 Advanced Par  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 8 – February 26 Birdie / Advanced Birdie  Monday   5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

F.M. LAW PARK / Gus Wortham SCHEDULE **

January 18 – February 15 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 6 – February 10 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 9 – February 27 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Par 3  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Par 4  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 10 – February 28 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Advanced Par  Saturday   9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Birdie  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 10 Eagle  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

**All Gus Wortham classes will be held at the F.M. Law Park location due to facility renovation

SHARPSTOWN SCHEDULE

January 9 – February 6 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 10 – February 28 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

BLACKHORSE SCHEDULE

January 16 – February 13 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 20 – February 17 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 14 – May 12 PLAYer Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
April 14 – May 12 PLAYer  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 18 – March 8 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 17 – May 10 Advanced PLAYer *  Tue/Thur  5 – 6:30 p.m.  4-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 17 – March 7 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
April 18 – May 11 Par*  Wed/Fri  5 – 6:30 p.m.  4-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Advanced Par  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 20 – March 10 Birdie / Advanced Birdie Saturday  3 – 4:30 p.m.  8-Wee  6 out of 8 classes

*Classes will meet twice during the week

Montgomery County SCHEDULE

Schedule coming soon!

BEACON LAKES SCHEDULE

January 10 – February 7 PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 10 – February 28 Advanced PLAYer 1 & 2  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 11 – March 1 Par 4  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

Bayou golf club SCHEDULE

January 6 – March 3 Advanced Par  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – March 3 Birdie / Advanced Birdie  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

Battleground  SCHEDULE

January 6 – February 3 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
January 6 – February 24 Advanced PLAYer 1 & 2  Saturday  10 – 11:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
January 6 – February 24 Par 4  Saturday  12 – 1:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Classes Subject to Change