Class Schedule – Summer 2019

David Shindeldecker Campus Schedule

June 8 – July 13 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 11 – July 9 PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 20 – August 17 PLAYer  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 15 – August 10 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 13 – August 8 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 15 – August 10 Advanced PLAYer TEENS  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 15 – August 10  Par  Saturday  1 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 12 – August 7 Advanced Par  Wednesday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 15 – August 10  Birdie Advanced Birdie  Saturday  2:45 – 4:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 15 – August 10  Eagle  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 15 – August 10  Ace  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

No classes held July 4 – 6.

Quail Valley SCHEDULE

June 8 – July 13 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 20 – August 17 PLAYer  Saturday  2 – 3:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 22 – August 17 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 22 – August 17 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 3 – July 22 Par  Monday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 4 – July 23 Advanced Par  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 6 – August 1 Eagle  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

No Classes held July 4 – 6.

F.M. Law Park Schedule

July 11 – August 8 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 29 – August 6 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
July 9 – August 27 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24  Par 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24  Par 4  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24  Advanced Par  Saturday  9 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24  Birdie  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24  Eagle  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 29 – August 24  Ace Saturday 11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

No class August 10 and August 31.

Sharpstown Schedule

June 11 – July 9 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 12 – July 31 Advanced PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 12 – July 31 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

Blackhorse Schedule

June 8 – August 10 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 8 – August 10 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10 – 11:30 a.m  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 8 – August 10 Advanced Par  Saturday  12:30 – 2 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 8 – August 10 Birdie/Advanced Birdie  Saturday  3:00 – 4:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 8 – August 10 Eagle / Ace  Saturday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 11 – July 16 PLAYer  Tuesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 12 – August 7 Par  Wednesday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 13 – August 8 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

No classes July 4th Week

Beacon Lakes Schedule

June 12 – July 10 PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 12 – July 31 Advanced PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 14 – August 2 Birdie  Friday  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 14 – August 2 Par/ Advanced Par  Friday  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

No Classes July 3rd or 5th

Bayou Golf club Schedule

June 15 – August 10 Birdie/Advanced Birdie/Eagle  Saturday  9 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Battleground SCHEDUL5E

June 22 – July 20  PLAYer 1&2  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 5 classes
June 22 – August 17 Advanced PLAYer   Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 22 – August 17 Par 3&4/ Advanced Par  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 22 – August 17 Birdie  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Gus Wortham Schedule

July 13 – August 10 PLAYer  Saturday  8 – 9 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 20 – August 15 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
June 20 – August 15 Par  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

River Plantation Schedule

June 6 – July 11 PLAYer  Thursday  5 – 6:30 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
June 15 – August 10 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10 a.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

*No classes held July 4*