CLASS SCHEDULE – Fall 2019

DAVID SHINDELDECKER CAMPUS SCHEDULE

September 14 – November 2 PLAYer  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 10 – October 29 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 12 – November 21 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 23 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 23 Par  Saturday  1:00 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 23 Advanced Par  Saturday  2:45 – 4:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 11 – November 20 Birdie   Wednesday  4:45 – 6:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 11 – November 20 Advanced Birdie  Wednesday  4:45 – 6:15 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 23 Eagle  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 23 Ace  Saturday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

QUAIL VALLEY SCHEDULE

September 7 – October 5 PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
October 19 – November 16 PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 7 – October 26 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 5 – October 24 Par  Thursday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 10 – October 29 Advanced Par  Tuesday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 7 – October 26 Birdie  Saturday  2:00 – 3:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 28 Advanced Birdie  Monday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

F.M. LAW PARK SCHEDULE

September 19 – October 17 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 14 – November 9 PLAYer  Saturday  8:00 – 9:00 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 17 – November 5 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9:00 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10:00 – 11:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Par 3  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Par 4  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 19 – November 7 Par  Wednesday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Advanced Par  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Birdie  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Eagle  Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Ace Saturday  11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week 6 out of 8 classes

Gus Wortham Schedule

September 21 – October 19 PLAYer  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 19 – November 7 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 19 – November 7 Par  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

SHARPSTOWN SCHEDULE

September 17 – October 15 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 18 – November 6 Advanced PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 18 – November 6 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

BLACKHORSE SCHEDULE

September 17 – October 15 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 21 – October 19 PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 19 – November 7 Advanced PLAYer*  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 18 – November 6 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 21 – November 9 Advanced PLAYer   Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 21 – November 9 Advanced Par   Saturday  1:00 – 2:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 21 – November 9 Birdie / Advanced Birdie  Saturday  3:00 – 4:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 21 – November 9 Eagle / Ace  Saturday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

*No class on October 31

River Plantation Schedule

September 12 – October 10 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 14 – November 2 Par  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

BEACON LAKES SCHEDULE

September 18 – October 16 PLAYer  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 18 – November 6 Advanced PLAYer 1  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 20 – November 9 Par / Advanced Par  Friday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 20 – November 9 Birdie/Advanced Birdie  Friday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Battleground  SCHEDULE

September 14 – November 9 PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 14 – November 9 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Par 3 & 4  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Advanced Par  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 9 Birdie / Advanced Birdie  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Bayou  Golf Course

September 7 – November 2 Birdie  Saturday  9:00 – 11:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 7 – November 2 Advanced Birdie  Saturday  9:00 – 11:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 7 – November 2 Eagle  Saturday  9:00 – 11:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Classes Subject to Change